Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Milnrow CC - 1st XI

Type League: Lancashire Cricket League - J W Lees Senior League 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground The CliffeDate Saturday 7th July 2018
Toss Great Harwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won
Great Harwood CC - 1st XIMilnrow CC - 1st XI
Score209 for 6 (50 overs) 126 for 10 (35 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points20
Total Points120

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Allan Armer†ct Faad Khanb  Charlie Lloyd-Jones315136
Matthew Oddieb  Neil Hornbuckle5860120
Ashen Silvact Keelan Shipleyb  Neil Hornbuckle92023
Adam Masoodct Charlie Lloyd-Jonesb  Neil Hornbuckle40020
Patrick Swanneyct Keelan Shipleyb  Alfie Lloyd-Jones204032
Phillip Aspinallst Keelan Shipleyb  Faad Khan283040
Paul Houldsworth*not out243024
Nazakat Hussainnot out10109
Stuart Maherdid not bat
Paul Newtondid not bat
Haris Masooddid not bat
Extrasb (10), lb (3), w (8), nb (4)25
Total209
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

48-1 Allan Armer (Matthew Oddie-5*); 68-2 Ashen Silva (Matthew Oddie-16*); 85-3 Adam Masood (Matthew Oddie-24*); 120-4 Patrick Swanney (Matthew Oddie-39*); 168-5 Matthew Oddie (Phillip Aspinall-25*); 184-6 Phillip Aspinall (Paul Houldsworth-11*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Brad Smith13818000
Aaron Brown5026024
Charlie Lloyd-Jones5038110
Neil Hornbuckle15147320
Alfie Lloyd-Jones5028120
Faad Khan7039110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total509209684

Milnrow CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Keelan Shipley†ct Adam Masoodb  Paul Newton366062
George Parkb  Stuart Maher00010
Aaron Brown*b  Ashen Silva296041
Neil Hornbuckleb  Paul Newton192025
Steve Drydenct Matthew Oddieb  Ashen Silva0003
Charlie Lloyd-Jonesct Matthew Oddieb  Ashen Silva151029
Aaron Cromptonct Stuart Maherb  Ashen Silva20017
Ben Butterworthct Nazakat Hussainb  Ashen Silva6107
Faad Khannot out20010
Brad Smithct Adam Masoodb  Paul Newton2004
Alfie Lloyd-Jonesct Nazakat Hussainb  Paul Newton0002
Extrasb (3), lb (4), w (8)15
Total126
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers35

Fall of Wickets :

6-1 George Park (Keelan Shipley-3*); 75-2 Keelan Shipley (Aaron Brown-28*); 77-3 Aaron Brown (Neil Hornbuckle-1*); 77-4 Steve Dryden (Neil Hornbuckle-1*); 97-5 Charlie Lloyd-Jones (Neil Hornbuckle-5*); 113-6 Neil Hornbuckle (Aaron Crompton-2*); 117-7 Aaron Crompton (Ben Butterworth-2*); 123-8 Ben Butterworth (Faad Khan-2*); 126-9 Brad Smith (Faad Khan-2*); 126-10 Alfie Lloyd-Jones (Faad Khan-2*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Stuart Maher6217130
Phillip Aspinall6125020
Paul Newton12142420
Ashen Silva11135510
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total3551261080

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee