Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Darwen CC - 1st XI

Type League: Lancashire Cricket League - J W Lees Senior League 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground The CliffeDate Saturday 9th June 2018
Toss Great Harwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Darwen CC - 1st XI - Won
Great Harwood CC - 1st XIDarwen CC - 1st XI
Score83 for 10 (30.1 overs) 299 for 9 (50 overs)
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points02
Total Points012

Darwen CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Reece Daviesct Matthew Oddieb  Paul Newton478053
Jordan Clarke†ct Allan Armerb  Kasir Masood51016
Reece Willetsst Allan Armerb  Paul Newton324043
Calvin Savagest Allan Armerb  Ashen Silva355127
Scott Friendct Hamza Qayoomb  Paul Newton493272
Mark Friend*ct Mathew Bunnb  Ashen Silva40013
David Bowdennot out538042
John Cordingleyb  Ashen Silva70013
Kamran Anwarlbwb  Ashen Silva0001
Chris Wadeb  Ashen Silva1006
Neil Cordingleynot out180215
Extrasb (5), lb (6), w (37)48
Total299
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

31-1 Jordan Clarke (Reece Davies-13*); 115-2 Reece Willets (Reece Davies-47*); 116-3 Reece Davies (Calvin Savage-1*); 162-4 Calvin Savage (Scott Friend-12*); 170-5 Mark Friend (Scott Friend-16*); 237-6 Scott Friend (David Bowden-29*); 251-7 John Cordingley (David Bowden-30*); 251-8 Kamran Anwar (David Bowden-30*); 269-9 Chris Wade (David Bowden-46*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Stuart Maher50440120
Kasir Masood10247120
Phillip Aspinall6033040
Paul Newton13068310
Ashen Silva15182520
Matthew Oddie1014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total5032999210

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Hamza Qayoomct Reece Willetsb  David Bowden101036
Matthew Oddiect Scott Friendb  David Bowden183032
Ashen Silvact John Cordingleyb  David Bowden0003
Phillip Aspinallct Jordan Clarkeb  Calvin Savage1007
Mathew Bunnct Jordan Clarkeb  David Bowden0003
Allan Armer†b  David Bowden0004
Zeain Alilbwb  David Bowden20026
Paul Houldsworth*run out (Jordan Clarke)131049
Kasir Masoodct David Bowdenb  John Cordingley0009
Paul Newtonct Jordan Clarkeb  Chris Wade4108
Stuart Mahernot out4105
Extrasb (6), lb (2), w (23)31
Total83
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers30.1

Fall of Wickets :

44-1 Matthew Oddie (Hamza Qayoom-7*); 44-2 Ashen Silva (Hamza Qayoom-7*); 45-3 Phillip Aspinall (Hamza Qayoom-7*); 46-4 Mathew Bunn (Hamza Qayoom-7*); 46-5 Allan Armer (Hamza Qayoom-7*); 49-6 Hamza Qayoom (Zeain Ali-0*); 71-7 Zeain Ali (Paul Houldsworth-11*); 74-8 Kasir Masood (Paul Houldsworth-13*); 78-9 Paul Newton (Paul Houldsworth-13*); 83-10 Paul Houldsworth (Stuart Maher-4*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
David Bowden15637630
Calvin Savage10327170
John Cordingley426100
Chris Wade105110
Kamran Anwar0.100000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total30.1118310110

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee