Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Cherry Tree CC - 1st XI

Type Cup: Ribblesdale Cricket League - Ramsbottom 2016Rules TypeStandard
Ground Date Sunday 15th May 2016
Toss Cherry Tree CC - 1st XI won the tossStart Time 13:00
Highlights: Sub pro, Jonker, smashed 149 for Great Harwood to setup a convincing victory for them.

Result Summary

Result :    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won
Great Harwood CC - 1st XICherry Tree CC - 1st XI
Score238 for 10 (37 overs) 141 for 10 (31 overs)
Total Points00

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Mahsooq Ahmedct Daniel Loganb  Kelan Florentine1004
Hamim Miahct Kelan Florentineb  Robert Ince0003
Cristiaan Jonkerct Nas Iqbalb  Mark Hadfield149141091
Patrick Swanney*ct Craig Kennedyb  Stefan Klopper212130
Paul Houldsworthct Stefan Klopperb  James Cuff5105
Allan Armer†b  Mark Hadfield102031
Sohail Alict Craig Kennedyb  Mark Hadfield1006
Matthew Oddiect Craig Kennedyb  Nas Iqbal61021
Stuart Maherb  Stefan Klopper233121
Paul Newtonlbwb  Mark Hadfield0001
Mathew Bunnnot out20017
Extrasb (2), lb (3), w (14), nb (1)20
Total238
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers37

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Robert Ince3020151
Kelan Florentine7054120
James Cuff7144120
Stefan Klopper7046200
Mark Hadfield8038440
Nas Iqbal5025110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total37123210141

Cherry Tree CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Mark Hadfield*run out (Cristiaan Jonker)477053
Craig Kennedy†lbwb  Mathew Bunn0004
Stefan Klopperct & b Paul Newton253021
Jake Willacyct & b Paul Newton0002
Irfan Muhammadb  Cristiaan Jonker132018
Daniel Loganct Sohail Alib  Paul Houldsworth111014
Nas Iqbalct Mathew Bunnb  Paul Newton1007
Kelan Florentineb  Cristiaan Jonker142010
Sam Farnworthct & b Cristiaan Jonker101010
Robert Incenot out12206
James Cuffb  Cristiaan Jonker2003
Extrasb (4), lb (2)6
Total141
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers31

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Stuart Maher5028000
Mathew Bunn5119100
Paul Houldsworth4024100
Cristiaan Jonker8029400
Paul Newton7023300
Matthew Oddie215000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total3121341000

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Pilkington, Kevin Boyle
Scorers
Referee