This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Cherry Tree CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Ribblesdale Cricket League - Ramsbottom 2016 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 15th May 2016
Toss:Cherry Tree CC - 1st XI won the tossStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Sub pro, Jonker, smashed 149 for Great Harwood to setup a convincing victory for them.

Result Summary

Result:    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won by 0 wickets
Great Harwood CC - 1st XICherry Tree CC - 1st XI
Score238 all out (37 overs) 141 all out (31 overs) 't'

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mahsooq Ahmedct Daniel Loganb  Kelan Florentine1004
2Hamim Miahct Kelan Florentineb  Robert Ince0003
3Cristiaan Jonkerct Nas Iqbalb  Mark Hadfield149141091
4Patrick Swanney*ct Craig Kennedyb  Stefan Klopper212130
5Paul Houldsworthct Stefan Klopperb  James Cuff5105
6Allan Armerb  Mark Hadfield102031
7Sohail Alict Craig Kennedyb  Mark Hadfield1006
8Matthew Oddiect Craig Kennedyb  Nas Iqbal61021
9Stuart Maherb  Stefan Klopper233121
10Paul Newtonlbwb  Mark Hadfield0001
11Mathew Bunnnot out20017
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (14), nb (1)20
Total238
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Ince3020151
2Kelan Florentine7054120
3James Cuff7144120
4Stefan Klopper7046200
5Mark Hadfield8038440
6Nas Iqbal5025110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total37123210141

Cherry Tree CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Hadfield*run out (Cristiaan Jonker)477053
2Craig Kennedylbwb  Mathew Bunn0004
3Stefan Klopperct & b Paul Newton253021
4Jake Willacyct & b Paul Newton0002
5Irfan Muhammadb  Cristiaan Jonker132018
6Daniel Loganct Sohail Alib  Paul Houldsworth111014
7Nas Iqbalct Mathew Bunnb  Paul Newton1007
8Kelan Florentineb  Cristiaan Jonker142010
9Sam Farnworthct & b Cristiaan Jonker101010
10Robert Incenot out12206
11James Cuffb  Cristiaan Jonker2003
Extras       b (4), lb (2)6
Total141
Wickets all out
Overs 31

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Maher5028000
2Mathew Bunn5119100
3Paul Houldsworth4024100
4Cristiaan Jonker8029400
5Paul Newton7023300
6Matthew Oddie215000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total3121341000

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Pilkington, Kevin Boyle
Scorers