This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Baxenden CC - 1st XI Vs Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - 20/20 Group 2 2016Date :Friday 3rd June 2016
Toss:Great Harwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:15
Ground: Back LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Baxenden CC - 1st XI - Won by 25 runs
Baxenden CC - 1st XIGreat Harwood CC - 1st XI
Score170 for 7 ( overs) 'b'145 for 7 ( overs) 't'
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Baxenden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Abra Hameedct Cameron Holtb  Paul Newton565331
2Brad Mosesct Niall Holtb  Ashen Silva847560
3Danny Hothersallct Hamim Miahb  Paul Newton0001
4Ben Swindells*b  Paul Newton3005
5Russell Haworthct Hamim Miahb  Cameron Holt3008
6Safdar Mohammedct Hamim Miahb  Stuart Maher101010
7Martin Cleggst Allan Armerb  Ashen Silva0001
8Elliott Simpsonnot out0000
9Matthew Aspinalldid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (11)14
Total170
Wickets 7
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Maher4045120
2Cameron Holt4030170
3Paul Newton4031300
4Ashen Silva4027200
5Matthew Oddie4034000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total200170790

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ashen Silvact Unsureb  Matthew Aspinall567248
2Hamim Miahrun out (Unsure)0000
3Allan Armerct Danny Hothersallb  Elliott Simpson8207
4Patrick Swanney*ct Unsureb  Elliott Simpson0007
5Christian Oddiect Unsureb  Matthew Aspinall10000
6Stuart Maherct Unsureb  Safdar Mohammed20000
7Paul Newtonnot out282219
8Matthew Oddiect Unsureb  Brad Moses4008
9Rhys Holtnot out3006
10Cameron Holtdid not bat
11Niall Holtdid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (10)16
Total145
Wickets 7
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Swindells4024000
2Elliott Simpson4025200
3Matthew Aspinall4018200
4Martin Clegg2025000
5Safdar Mohammed3036100
6Brad Moses3011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total200145700

Match Officials

UmpiresRon Ashworth, John Whalley
Scorers