This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Salesbury CC - 1st XI Vs Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - 20/20 Group 2 2016Date :Thursday 9th June 2016
Toss:Great Harwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:16:15
Ground: Ribchester Road, SalesburyRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Salesbury CC - 1st XI - Won by 16 runs
Salesbury CC - 1st XIGreat Harwood CC - 1st XI
Score172 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'156 for 9 (20 overs) 't'
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Salesbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Liam Parkinson*ct Hamim Miahb  Ashen Silva153018
2Neil Hornbucklect Paul Houldsworthb  Cameron Holt8911440
3James Watsonst Allan Armerb  Paul Houldsworth40010
4Scott Whartonct Ste Schofieldb  Paul Houldsworth1006
5Max Wyn-Joneslbwb  Stuart Maher170117
6Peter Richardsonnot out161016
7Jack Stonesnot out162011
8Josh Bristoldid not bat
9Alastair Holgatedid not bat
10Sam Bristoldid not bat
11Tom Stonesdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (10), nb (2)14
Total172
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

57-1 Liam Parkinson (Neil Hornbuckle-0*); 83-2 James Watson (Neil Hornbuckle-0*); 89-3 Scott Wharton (Neil Hornbuckle-0*); 133-4 Neil Hornbuckle (Max Wyn-Jones-0*); 139-5 Max Wyn-Jones (Peter Richardson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Maher4031100
2Cameron Holt4051140
3Paul Houldsworth4028220
4Ashen Silva4031140
5Matthew Oddie4029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total2001725100

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ashen Silvact Scott Whartonb  Josh Bristol548044
2Hamim Miahct Scott Whartonb  Alastair Holgate343129
3Sohail Alict Peter Richardsonb  Liam Parkinson4007
4Allan Armer*†ct Josh Bristolb  Liam Parkinson264112
5Paul Houldsworthct Alastair Holgateb  Neil Hornbuckle4007
6Stuart Maherct Josh Bristolb  Neil Hornbuckle1004
7Ste Schofieldb  Neil Hornbuckle0005
8Rhys Holtct Alastair Holgateb  Neil Hornbuckle0001
9Ian Haworthnot out10205
10Matthew Oddierun out (Neil Hornbuckle)0002
11Cameron Holtnot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (4), nb (4)13
Penalty runs in other innings 10
Total156
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

92-1 Hamim Miah (Ashen Silva-0*); 97-2 Ashen Silva (Sohail Ali-0*); 126-3 Sohail Ali (Allan Armer-0*); 128-4 Allan Armer (Paul Houldsworth-0*); 130-5 Stuart Maher (Paul Houldsworth-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Bristol4047004
2Max Wyn-Jones2015000
3Neil Hornbuckle4112400
4Josh Bristol4028120
5Liam Parkinson4022220
6Alastair Holgate2017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total201146944

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Bonner, Kevin Boyle
Scorers