This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Euxton CC - 1st XI Vs Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League C.B.S. Office Supplies Senior League - 2016Date :Saturday 27th August 2016
Toss:Euxton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Balshaw ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Euxton - Mark Winrow 96 Gt Harwood - Patrick Swanney 103* & Stuart Maher - 5/56

Result Summary

Result:    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won by 21 runs
Euxton CC - 1st XIGreat Harwood CC - 1st XI
Score187 all out (43 overs) 't'208 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Bonus Points32
Penalty Points00
Total Points312

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mahsooq Ahmedlbwb  Francois Haasbroek60027
2Sohail Alib  Francois Haasbroek222144
3Ashen Silvab  Ravi Dhar40018
4Patrick Swanney*not out1039693
5Philip Allenct Jacob Meredithb  Ravi Dhar122017
6Christian Oddiest Jacob Meredithb  Matthew Johnson233035
7Stuart Maherb  Matthew Johnson4005
8John Swanneynot out140021
9Cameron Holtdid not bat
10Matthew Oddiedid not bat
11Mathew Bunndid not bat
Extras       0
Total208
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Francois Haasbroek17367232
2Louis Sweeney4113020
3Ravi Dhar13440210
4Guarav Dhar4034000
5James Bone2015000
6Matthew Johnson5032230
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total458201692

Euxton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Winrow*b  Ashen Silva213041
2Mark Winrowct Patrick Swanneyb  Stuart Maher969194
3Samual Tolleyb  Matthew Oddie1005
4Francois Haasbroeklbwb  Ashen Silva200031
5Guarav Dharb  Stuart Maher140024
6James Bonect Sohail Alib  Ashen Silva3000
7Matthew Johnsonct Cameron Holtb  Stuart Maher6000
8Jacob Meredithb  Stuart Maher2000
9Louis Sweeneyct John Swanneyb  Cameron Holt0000
10James Ropernot out20010
11Ravi Dharb  Stuart Maher0001
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (9)20
Total187
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

75-1 Andrew Winrow (Mark Winrow-0*); 78-2 Samual Tolley (Mark Winrow-0*); 139-3 Francois Haasbroek (Mark Winrow-0*); 167-4 Mark Winrow (Guarav Dhar-0*); 170-5 James Bone (Guarav Dhar-0*); 173-6 Guarav Dhar (Matthew Johnson-0*); 175-7 Jacob Meredith (Matthew Johnson-0*); 183-8 Matthew Johnson (Louis Sweeney-0*); 184-9 Louis Sweeney (James Roper-0*); 185-10 Ravi Dhar (James Roper-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Maher16156530
2Ashen Silva17269350
3Matthew Oddie3020100
4Cameron Holt5018110
5Mathew Bunn2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total4331871090

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Pearson, Jasmine Naeem
Scorers