This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Read CC - 1st XI Vs Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - C.B.S. Office Supplies Senior League 2016Date :Saturday 10th September 2016
Toss:Read CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Whalley RdRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Great Harwood Pro A Silva hit 156 not out! S. Maher took 7 wickets

Result Summary

Result:    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won by 51 runs
Read CC - 1st XIGreat Harwood CC - 1st XI
Score175 all out (41.2 overs) 't'226 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Bonus Points02
Penalty Points10
Total Points-112

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sohail Alict Joe Scuderib  Andrew Rushton2006
2Paul Houldsworthb  Frank Barden143017
3Ashen Silvanot out157178151
4Christian Oddiest Kyle O'Connorb  Andrew Rushton30029
5Patrick Swanney*ct Joe Scuderib  Andrew Rushton0007
6Allan Armerb  Andrew Rushton0005
7Stuart Maherct & b William Wrathall91015
8Paul Newtonct Joe Marshallb  Joe Scuderi90129
9Mathew Bunnct Kyle O'Connorb  William Wrathall0007
10Cameron Holtct Joe Nooneb  Andrew Rushton61020
11Matthew Oddienot out0002
Extras       lb (5), w (20), nb (1)26
Total226
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Sohail Ali (Paul Houldsworth-0*); 28-2 Paul Houldsworth (Ashen Silva-0*); 59-3 Allan Armer (Ashen Silva-0*); 73-4 Christian Oddie (Ashen Silva-0*); 73-5 Patrick Swanney (Ashen Silva-0*); 110-6 Stuart Maher (Ashen Silva-0*); 130-7 Paul Newton (Ashen Silva-0*); 157-8 Mathew Bunn (Ashen Silva-0*); 204-9 Cameron Holt (Matthew Oddie-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Rushton14628521
2Frank Barden7129110
3Ben Gorton6145020
4Joe Scuderi10160120
5William Wrathall81592130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total45102269201

Read CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kyle O'Connorct Ashen Silvab  Stuart Maher00010
2Joe Marshall*b  Stuart Maher71011
3Joe Scuderirun out (Ashen Silva)345046
4Ben Gortonlbwb  Stuart Maher325060
5Thomas Turnerobstructing the field234130
6Michael Whalleyb  Stuart Maher0002
7Joe Nooneb  Stuart Maher142017
8William Wrathalllbwb  Stuart Maher172117
9Andrew Laycockst Christian Oddieb  Ashen Silva253039
10Andrew Rushtonb  Stuart Maher4105
11Frank Bardennot out30017
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (14)16
Total175
Wickets all out
Overs 41.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Kyle O'Connor (Joe Marshall-0*); 21-2 Joe Marshall (Joe Scuderi-0*); 66-3 Joe Scuderi (Ben Gorton-0*); 106-4 Thomas Turner (Ben Gorton-0*); 107-5 Ben Gorton (Michael Whalley-0*); 108-6 Michael Whalley (Joe Noone-0*); 138-7 William Wrathall (Joe Noone-0*); 146-8 Joe Noone (Andrew Laycock-0*); 151-9 Andrew Rushton (Andrew Laycock-0*); 175-10 Andrew Laycock (Frank Barden-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Maher17070740
2Mathew Bunn4012020
3Paul Houldsworth10132000
4Ashen Silva4.2022160
5Paul Newton3025010
6Matthew Oddie3012010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets22
Total41.2117510140

Match Officials

UmpiresWilliam W Slinger, Stuart Savage
ScorersJenny Sharples