This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earby CC - 1st XI Vs Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Ribblesdale Cricket League - Ramsbottom 2015 - Round 2Date :Sunday 10th May 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Earby CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Earby CC - 1st XIGreat Harwood CC - 1st XI
Score151 for 6 ( overs) 147 all out ( overs) 'b'

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Edgarct Chris Waltonb  Jake Hargreaves61013
2Mahsooq Ahmedct Jamaal Alcockb  Richard Craddock71018
3Charles Fernandoct Rory Robinsonb  Richard Craddock91011
4Joseph Hawkect Jake Hargreavesb  Matthew Haines300087
5Patrick Swanneyct Chris Waltonb  Matthew Haines332176
6Russell Whalley*ct Lee Parkinsonb  Chris Walton61012
7Paul Houldsworthct Jamaal Alcockb  Richard Craddock223021
8Liam Noonst Jamaal Alcockb  Chris Walton30010
9Liam Deaseyst Jamaal Alcockb  Jake Hargreaves171118
10Stuart Maherb  Jake Hargreaves81010
11Aftab Hussainnot out1005
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (3)5
Total147
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Jack Edgar (Mahsooq Ahmed-0*); 15-2 Mahsooq Ahmed (Charles Fernando-0*); 22-3 Charles Fernando (Joseph Hawke-0*); 73-4 Patrick Swanney (Joseph Hawke-0*); 82-5 Russell Whalley (Joseph Hawke-0*); 100-6 Joseph Hawke (Paul Houldsworth-0*); 112-7 Liam Noon (Paul Houldsworth-0*); 120-8 Paul Houldsworth (Liam Deasey-0*); 135-9 Liam Deasey (Stuart Maher-0*); 147-10 Stuart Maher (Aftab Hussain-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Craddock9316300
2Jake Hargreaves8.4150300
3Lee Parkinson10413000
4David Crotty6110000
5Chris Walton10036200
6Matthew Haines6020200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total49.491471000

Earby CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Haines*ct Russell Whalleyb  Charles Fernando131027
2Chris Waltonct Liam Noonb  Jack Edgar253034
3David Crottylbwb  Joseph Hawke101035
4Sam Munnsct Liam Noonb  Charles Fernando1009
5Rory Robinsonct & b Stuart Maher221233
6Richard Craddockct Patrick Swanneyb  Joseph Hawke82018
7Adam Yatesnot out192142
8Lee Parkinsonnot out295041
9Daniel Helliwelldid not bat
10Jake Hargreavesdid not bat
11Jamaal Alcockdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (16), nb (2)24
Total151
Wickets 6
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Matthew Haines (Chris Walton-0*); 39-2 Chris Walton (David Crotty-0*); 43-3 Sam Munns (David Crotty-0*); 72-4 David Crotty (Rory Robinson-0*); 86-5 Rory Robinson (Richard Craddock-0*); 87-6 Richard Craddock (Adam Yates-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Hawke10226241
2Stuart Maher10132120
3Charles Fernando10325210
4Jack Edgar10130151
5Russell Whalley4112020
6Aftab Hussain3.5018020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total47.581496162

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Bonner, Gordon Tattersall
Scorers