This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Earby CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - Houldsworth Ribblesdale Senior League 2015Date :Saturday 29th August 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The CliffeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won by 39 runs
Great Harwood CC - 1st XIEarby CC - 1st XI
Score203 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'164 all out (43 overs)
Game Points100
Bonus Points22
Penalty Points00
Total Points122

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mahsooq Ahmedb  Jason Lockley356070
2Jack Edgarb  Martin Windle51020
3Charles Fernandob  Martin Windle223123
4Russell Whalley*ct Jason Lockleyb  Lee Parkinson152032
5Patrick Swanneylbwb  Martin Windle413235
6Joseph Hawkerun out (Jake Greenbank)121022
7Christian Oddieb  Jason Lockley121029
8Paul Houldsworthnot out150018
9Stuart Maherb  Martin Windle2003
10Mathew Bunnb  Martin Windle1004
11Jason Kayleynot out0003
Extras       b (6), lb (10), w (25), nb (2)43
Total203
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 51-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 90-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 119-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 153-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 164-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 190-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 193-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 199-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Hargreaves3012010
2Martin Windle14137570
3Lee Parkinson9235130
4Jason Lockley121552100
5David Crotty3030032
6Ian White4118010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total4552039252

Earby CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Crottyct Joseph Hawkeb  Jack Edgar404070
2Iain Clarkson*b  Stuart Maher41010
3Jake Greenbankb  Stuart Maher0003
4Lee Parkinsonlbwb  Stuart Maher0009
5Stephen Hipgravelbwb  Joseph Hawke0006
6Martin Windlenot out374081
7Jason Lockleyb  Mathew Bunn90110
8Jake Hargreavesb  Mathew Bunn8206
9Anthony Kershawb  Stuart Maher112030
10Jake Woodwardb  Joseph Hawke0004
11Ian Whiteb  Joseph Hawke0002
Extras       b (15), lb (6), w (24), nb (10)55
Total164
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 6-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 16-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 26-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 81-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 117-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 163-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 164-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 164-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Hawke124453510
2Stuart Maher121364130
3Paul Houldsworth6311010
4Jack Edgar6028100
5Mathew Bunn4117250
6Jason Kayley316000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets210
Total4310164102410

Match Officials

UmpiresKeith Clayton, Phil Keating
Scorers