This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Barnoldswick CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - Houldsworth Ribblesdale Senior League 2015Date :Saturday 18th July 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The CliffeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won by 101 runs
Great Harwood CC - 1st XIBarnoldswick CC - 1st XI
Score239 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'138 all out (36.2 overs)
Game Points100
Bonus Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points120

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mahsooq Ahmedct Luke Scothernb  Jonathan Beech141046
2Jack Edgarct Luke Hodgsonb  Mohammed Saffii8290105
3Allan Armerct Dale Robinsonb  Kyle Marshall8412265
4Joseph Hawkeb  Mohammed Saffii141016
5Patrick Swanneynot out91010
6Hamim Miahst John Hallb  Mohammed Saffii4102
7Russell Whalley*did not bat
8Paul Newtondid not bat
9Stuart Maherdid not bat
10Liam Noondid not bat
11Carl Smithdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (6), w (20), nb (3)32
Total239
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

53-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 207-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 218-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 235-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 239-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed Saffii16259390
2Kyle Marshall10039122
3Jonathan Beech6039120
4Jordan Howarth-Hynes8046010
5Luke Scothern3020010
6Michael Rawson2026051
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total4522385203

Barnoldswick CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Christopher Lemonct Russell Whalleyb  Carl Smith161055
2John Hallct Jack Edgarb  Joseph Hawke153034
3Nathan Taylforthct Joseph Hawkeb  Stuart Maher0002
4Kyle Marshallct Hamim Miahb  Paul Newton194024
5Luke Hodgson*b  Paul Newton496139
6Luke Scothernb  Paul Newton6106
7Jonathan Beechct & b Paul Newton20013
8Michael Rawsonrun out (Joseph Hawke)182116
9Mohammed Saffiict Carl Smithb  Stuart Maher20010
10Jordan Howarth-Hyneslbwb  Stuart Maher0001
11Dale Robinsonnot out0001
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (2), nb (1)10
Total138
Wickets all out
Overs 36.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

24-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 28-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 52-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 61-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 73-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 95-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 136-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 136-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 138-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Hawke9122100
2Stuart Maher11331310
3Paul Newton9.2222401
4Carl Smith5042100
5Jack Edgar2012010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total36.261361021

Match Officials

UmpiresKeith Clayton, Robert Stevenson
Scorers