This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earby CC - 1st XI Vs Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - Houldsworth Ribblesdale Senior League 2015Date :Saturday 20th June 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Earby Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Tied
Earby CC - 1st XIGreat Harwood CC - 1st XI
Score164 for 8 ( overs) 'b'164 all out ( overs)
Game Points77
Bonus Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points97

Earby CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Waltonb  Paul Houldsworth9113085
2Martin Windlect Kelly Smutsb  Paul Houldsworth245051
3David Crottyct Allan Armerb  Paul Houldsworth0008
4Jake Greenbanklbwb  Paul Houldsworth0004
5Ryan Sumnerct Sohail Alib  Kelly Smuts222116
6Matthew Haines*run out (Liam Noon)61011
7Jamaal Alcocknot out7103
8Luke Hipgraveb  Kelly Smuts1004
9Jake Hargreavesct Liam Noonb  Paul Houldsworth0004
10Daniel Helliwellnot out0000
11Lee Parkinsondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (6)13
Total164
Wickets 8
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

67-1 Martin Windle (Chris Walton-0*); 85-2 David Crotty (Chris Walton-0*); 85-3 Jake Greenbank (Chris Walton-0*); 135-4 Ryan Sumner (Chris Walton-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kelly Smuts16554200
2Stuart Maher7031000
3Jack Edgar7219010
4Paul Houldsworth11247550
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total419158860

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Edgarct Martin Windleb  David Crotty439053
2Hamim Miahct Jake Greenbankb  Lee Parkinson327023
3Mahsooq Ahmedct Ryan Sumnerb  Lee Parkinson71014
4Kelly Smutsct Chris Waltonb  Lee Parkinson0003
5Patrick Swanney*b  David Crotty416227
6Allan Armerct Matthew Hainesb  Lee Parkinson10208
7Paul Houldsworthlbwb  Lee Parkinson5107
8Liam Noonlbwb  Luke Hipgrave3008
9Stuart Maherrun out (Jamaal Alcock)5007
10Sohail Alict Ryan Sumnerb  Lee Parkinson0003
11Mathew Bunnnot out0005
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (15)18
Total164
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Hargreaves4039030
2Jamaal Alcock5131060
3Lee Parkinson12.2132620
4Chris Walton4117010
5David Crotty4126200
6Luke Hipgrave5116110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total34.2516410130

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Pilkington, Michael Evans
Scorers