This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Baxenden CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - Houldsworth Ribblesdale Senior League 2015Date :Saturday 13th June 2015
Toss:Great Harwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: The CliffeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won by 57 runs
Great Harwood CC - 1st XIBaxenden CC - 1st XI
Score215 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'158 all out (39.3 overs)
Game Points100
Bonus Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points120

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mahsooq Ahmedct Richard Stainesb  Ben Swindells81024
2Jack Edgarct Ben Swindellsb  Gary Sudworth6871125
3Allan Armerct Liam Watkinsonb  Kurt Smithson164024
4Russell Whalley*b  Liam Watkinson283130
5Patrick Swanneyct David Millsb  Ben Swindells443056
6Joseph Hawkeb  Ben Swindells11206
7Paul Houldsworthnot out4004
8Liam Deaseyrun out (Matthew Austin)13116
9Sohail Alinot out1001
10Stuart Maherdid not bat
11Cameron Holtdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (4), nb (8)22
Total215
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 59-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 102-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 183-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 197-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 198-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 214-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Swindells11045304
2Gary Sudworth16165132
3Kurt Smithson5034100
4Liam Watkinson13261112
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total453215748

Baxenden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Liam Watkinsonct Allan Armerb  Paul Houldsworth466075
2David Millsct Joseph Hawkeb  Paul Houldsworth121042
3Mark Rishtonb  Jack Edgar20010
4Matthew Austinct Cameron Holtb  Jack Edgar0006
5Matthew Schofieldlbwb  Paul Houldsworth212045
6Richard Stainesb  Paul Houldsworth250129
7Ben Swindells*b  Jack Edgar142019
8Gary Sudworthct Sohail Alib  Paul Houldsworth50011
9Kurt Smithsonct Russell Whalleyb  Paul Houldsworth1009
10Abrar Hamedct Sohail Alib  Russell Whalley0002
11Matthew Aspinallnot out1008
Extras       lb (5), w (25), nb (1)31
Total158
Wickets all out
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

44-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 65-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 70-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 89-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 129-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 137-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 149-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 158-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Hawke6210000
2Stuart Maher4016040
3Jack Edgar7.30413141
4Paul Houldsworth14243620
5Cameron Holt4122010
6Russell Whalley4021140
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total39.3515810251

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Bonner, Robert Stevenson
Scorers