This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Oswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XI Vs Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - Houldsworth Ribblesdale Senior League 2015Date :Saturday 18th April 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: New LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Oswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XIGreat Harwood CC - 1st XI
Score222 for 9 ( overs) 'b'226 for 4 ( overs)
Game Points010
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points010

Oswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phil Howardct Jack Edgarb  Joseph Hawke0001
2Daniel Sartorict Liam Noonb  Joseph Hawke102021
3Daniel Metcalf*b  Charles Fernando8612262
4Oliver Joneslbwb  Stuart Maher81021
5Oliver Clarect Allan Armerb  Stuart Maher71020
6Andrew Metcalfct Zuber Desaib  Charles Fernando403352
7Jon Baldwinnot out272131
8Neil Weaverct Allan Armerb  Jack Edgar111121
9Andreas Sudniklbwb  Stuart Maher60014
10Niall Heyesct & b Joseph Hawke0009
11Mark Groomnot out0005
Extras       b (1), lb (11), w (15)27
Total222
Wickets 9
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Phil Howard (Daniel Sartori-0*); 42-2 Daniel Sartori (Daniel Metcalf-0*); 67-3 Oliver Jones (Daniel Metcalf-0*); 78-4 Oliver Clare (Daniel Metcalf-0*); 163-5 Andrew Metcalf (Daniel Metcalf-0*); 163-6 Daniel Metcalf (Jon Baldwin-0*); 179-7 Neil Weaver (Jon Baldwin-0*); 206-8 Andreas Sudnik (Jon Baldwin-0*); 214-9 Niall Heyes (Jon Baldwin-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Hawke16175360
2Stuart Maher15058370
3Paul Newton3031000
4Jack Edgar7031120
5Charles Fernando4015200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total4512229150

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Edgarct Oliver Clareb  Daniel Sartori618185
2Allan Armerb  Andrew Metcalf110125
3Charles Fernandonot out11371153
4Joseph Hawkect Mark Groomb  Daniel Sartori0002
5Patrick Swanneyb  Neil Weaver271330
6Russell Whalley*not out5103
7Paul Houldsworthdid not bat
8Liam Noondid not bat
9Zuber Desaidid not bat
10Stuart Maherdid not bat
11Paul Newtondid not bat
Extras       w (9)9
Total226
Wickets 4
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 Allan Armer (Jack Edgar-0*); 139-2 Jack Edgar (Charles Fernando-0*); 139-3 Unsure (Charles Fernando-0*); 197-4 Patrick Swanney (Charles Fernando-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Metcalf8053120
2Neil Weaver8.5053120
3Niall Heyes3119000
4Andreas Sudnik5020020
5Jon Baldwin1014010
6Daniel Sartori6041220
7Oliver Jones108000
8Daniel Metcalf2018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total34.51226490

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers