This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Oswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XI Vs Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - 20/20 Group 3 2015Date :Friday 3rd July 2015
Toss:Start Time:00:00
Ground: New LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Oswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Oswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XIGreat Harwood CC - 1st XI
Score118 for 3 (17.1 overs) 117 for 6 (20 overs) 'b'
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Edgarct Mark Groomb  Andrew Metcalf80011
2Hamim Miahct Jon Baldwinb  Andrew Metcalf100110
3Charles Fernandoct Daniel Metcalfb  Jon Baldwin3004
4Allan Armerb  Oliver Jones432341
5Russell Whalleyct & b Daniel Metcalf334131
6Joseph Hawkect Daniel Sartorib  Daniel Metcalf0003
7Patrick Swanney*not out111014
8Stuart Mahernot out7006
9Paul Houldsworthdid not bat
10Sohail Alidid not bat
11Cameron Holtdid not bat
Extras       w (2)2
Total117
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 Hamim Miah (Jack Edgar-0*); 19-2 Jack Edgar (Charles Fernando-0*); 23-3 Charles Fernando (Allan Armer-0*); 94-4 Russell Whalley (Allan Armer-0*); 94-5 Joseph Hawke (Allan Armer-0*); 103-6 Allan Armer (Patrick Swanney-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andreas Sudnik4019010
2Andrew Metcalf4028200
3Jon Baldwin4012110
4Oliver Jones4034100
5Daniel Metcalf4024200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total200117620

Oswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mathew Robertsb  Paul Houldsworth1002
2Daniel Sartorinot out609055
3Daniel Metcalf*b  Stuart Maher80019
4Phil Howardct Patrick Swanneyb  Jack Edgar191118
5Oliver Clarenot out172015
6Jon Baldwindid not bat
7Francis Kinselladid not bat
8Andrew Metcalfdid not bat
9Oliver Jonesdid not bat
10Andreas Sudnikdid not bat
11Mark Groomdid not bat
Extras       w (13)13
Total118
Wickets 3
Overs 17.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Mathew Roberts (Daniel Sartori-0*); 40-2 Daniel Metcalf (Daniel Sartori-0*); 83-3 Phil Howard (Daniel Sartori-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Houldsworth4016150
2Cameron Holt1016050
3Stuart Maher4022110
4Joseph Hawke3.1032010
5Jack Edgar4022110
6Patrick Swanney1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total17.101183130

Match Officials

UmpiresWilliam W Slinger, A N Aother
Scorers