This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Brooksbottom CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - 20/20 Group 3 2015Date :Friday 19th June 2015
Toss:Great Harwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: The CliffeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won by 127 runs
Great Harwood CC - 1st XIBrooksbottom CC - 1st XI
Score162 for 9 (20 overs) 'b' 't'35 all out (17.2 overs)
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Edgarct Paul Hoptonb  David Brown486043
2Hamim Miahct & b Ryan McDonald376119
3Burton De Wettct Graham Robbb  David Brown1004
4Allan Armerct Peter Betrosb  Ryan McDonald10010
5Sohail Alict Simon Armsbeyb  Peter Betros262123
6Patrick Swanney*ct Paul Hoptonb  David Brown3004
7Stuart Maherct Paul Hoptonb  Mark Welsh19127
8Paul Houldsworthct Graham Robbb  Mark Welsh0002
9Liam Deaseyct David Brownb  Mark Welsh19029
10Liam Noonnot out1001
11Mathew Bunnnot out0000
Extras       lb (4), w (2), nb (1)7
Total162
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

47-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 52-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 66-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 121-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 123-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 125-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 155-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 161-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Hopton2038001
2Ryan McDonald4022210
3David Brown4127300
4Alex Robb4024010
5Peter Betros4025100
6Mark Welsh2022300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total201162921

Brooksbottom CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Hopton*b  Paul Houldsworth3007
2Simon Armsbeyct & b Burton De Wett0003
3Joel Duncanct Patrick Swanneyb  Paul Houldsworth1006
4Peter Betrosrun out (Stuart Maher)3004
5Ryan McDonaldct Sohail Alib  Paul Houldsworth0001
6Mark Welshlbwb  Burton De Wett2005
7Tom Cromptonrun out (Patrick Swanney)60026
8Alex Robbrun out (Jack Edgar)91031
9David Brownnot out10011
10Mark Ashcroftb  Mathew Bunn5105
11Graham Robbb  Mathew Bunn0001
Extras       w (5)5
Total35
Wickets all out
Overs 17.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 4-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 8-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 8-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 8-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 13-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 21-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 29-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 35-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 35-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Burton De Wett407200
2Paul Houldsworth416310
3Jack Edgar415020
4Hamim Miah104010
5Mathew Bunn3.208210
6Patrick Swanney105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets03
Total17.22351050

Match Officials

UmpiresMichael Bridges, Jasmine Naeem
Scorers