This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Baxenden CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - 20/20 Group 3 2015Date :Friday 12th June 2015
Toss:Great Harwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: The CliffeRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Allan Armer with a magnificent 93 from just 48 balls set up a win for Great Harwood. Baxenden offered stout resistance with an unbeaten 50* from Gary Sudworth the pick of the bunch.

Result Summary

Result:    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won by 12 runs
Great Harwood CC - 1st XIBaxenden CC - 1st XI
Score162 for 6 (20 overs) 'b' 't'150 for 8 (20 overs)
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Russell Whalley*ct Richard Stainesb  Ben Swindells0002
2Jack Edgarct Richard Stainesb  Ben Swindells152017
3Hamim Miahct Liam Watkinsonb  Matthew Schofield122011
4Allan Armerb  Gary Sudworth9310548
5Joseph Hawkeb  Gary Sudworth5007
6Patrick Swanneyrun out (Unsure)181021
7Paul Houldsworthnot out16308
8Liam Deaseynot out1001
9Paul Newtondid not bat
10Sohail Alidid not bat
11Stuart Maherdid not bat
Extras       lb (1), nb (1)2
Total162
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 21-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 52-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 131-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Swindells4029200
2Matthew Schofield4021100
3Gary Sudworth4019200
4Kurt Smithson1018001
5Liam Watkinson4043000
6Matthew Aspinall3031000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total200162601

Baxenden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Liam Watkinsonb  Paul Houldsworth213018
2Matthew Schofieldct Paul Houldsworthb  Paul Newton101017
3David Millsct Allan Armerb  Patrick Swanney102011
4Gary Sudworthnot out508036
5Ben Swindells*ct Sohail Alib  Jack Edgar1003
6Richard Stainesct Sohail Alib  Jack Edgar1009
7Callum Waddingtonb  Joseph Hawke281315
8Matthew Austinb  Stuart Maher11205
9Kurt Smithsonct Allan Armerb  Stuart Maher8204
10Mark Cleggnot out1003
11Matthew Aspinalldid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (2), nb (1)9
Total150
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 43-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 55-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 58-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 63-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 130-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 138-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Maher4029200
2Paul Houldsworth4032110
3Paul Newton4016201
4Jack Edgar4033210
5Joseph Hawke4034100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total200150821

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers