This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Edenfield CC - 1st XI Vs Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - 20/20 Group 3 2015Date :Friday 26th June 2015
Toss:Great Harwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:00:00
Ground: Gincroft LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Edenfield CC - 1st XIGreat Harwood CC - 1st XI
Score140 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'145 for 3 (16.3 overs) 't'
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Edenfield CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fraser Phillipsct Charles Fernandob  Ashen Silva262028
2Paul Gallagherrun out (Cameron Holt)221030
3Mark Burnsb  Ashen Silva2003
4Adam Barnes*b  Ashen Silva491525
5Jim Flitcroftrun out (Patrick Swanney)325025
6Andy Parkinsnot out1001
7Lance Flitcroftnot out1001
8Reece Goodchilddid not bat
9James Mackenziedid not bat
10Haydn Browndid not bat
11Andrew Rushtondid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (1)7
Total140
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Houldsworth4117000
2Cameron Holt4025000
3Ashen Silva4022300
4Paul Newton4019010
5Jack Edgar4051000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total201140510

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hamim Miahct Lance Flitcroftb  Adam Barnes494329
2Jack Edgarct Adam Barnesb  Andrew Rushton11019
3Allan Armerb  Jim Flitcroft120220
4Ashen Silvanot out324029
5Charles Fernandonot out303216
6Patrick Swanney*did not bat
7Paul Houldsworthdid not bat
8Liam Deaseydid not bat
9Sohail Alidid not bat
10Paul Newtondid not bat
11Cameron Holtdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (8), nb (1)11
Total145
Wickets 3
Overs 16.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Rushton4022100
2Andy Parkins3023000
3Jim Flitcroft4040121
4Paul Gallagher2017000
5Adam Barnes3030160
6Reece Goodchild0.3011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total16.30145381

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers