This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Padiham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - 20/20 Group 2 2014Date :Friday 20th June 2014
Toss:Start Time:06:15
Ground: The CliffeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Great Harwood CC - 1st XIPadiham CC - 1st XI
Score105 for 1 (14.2 overs) 104 all out (20 overs) 'b'
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Padiham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kevin Hitchonlbwb  Stuart Maher101022
2Callum Clarke*ct & b Paul Houldsworth332133
3Kurt Robinsonct Russell Whalleyb  Charles Fernando3008
4Darryl Losperct Paul Whalleyb  Stuart Maher213018
5Nesir Mehmoodb  Paul Houldsworth2005
6Nathan Whiteheadb  Paul Houldsworth5005
7Ryan Cleggct Paul Whalleyb  Russell Whalley3006
8Shahbaz Rashidb  Stuart Maher70017
9Jimmy Grayb  Russell Whalley9019
10Owen Deakin-Pickardnot out0000
11Toby Burrowsb  Russell Whalley1003
Extras       b (5), w (5)10
Total104
Wickets all out
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Newton4029000
2Jack Wildermuth101000
3Stuart Maher4016310
4Charles Fernando4021120
5Paul Houldsworth4016300
6Russell Whalley3016320
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total2001041050

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charles Fernandoct Ryan Cleggb  Shahbaz Rashid383339
2Allan Armerct Nathan Whiteheadb  Nesir Mehmood152030
3Jack Wildermuthnot out306027
4Patrick Swanneynot out91011
5Paul Houldsworthdid not bat
6Paul Newtondid not bat
7Stuart Maherdid not bat
8Russell Whalley*did not bat
9Paul Whalleydid not bat
10Stuart Welshdid not bat
11Luke Theakerdid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (12)13
Total105
Wickets 1
Overs 14.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jimmy Gray2018060
2Kevin Hitchon2014010
3Nesir Mehmood4124120
4Toby Burrows2014000
5Shahbaz Rashid3022120
6Callum Clarke1.2012010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total14.211052120

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers