This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Settle CC - 1st XI Vs Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - Senior Division 1 2014Date :Sunday 7th September 2014
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: SETTLE CRICKET CLUBRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Settle CC - 1st XI - Won by 8 wickets
Settle CC - 1st XIGreat Harwood CC - 1st XI
Score172 for 2 (0 overs) 171 for 6 (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points100
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Edgarst David Worthingtonb  Imran Khalid5351103
2Liam Noonb  Edward Read00011
3Mark Mbofanalbwb  Edward Read50024
4Charles Fernandost David Worthingtonb  Imran Khalid574263
5Russell Whalley*ct Tom Davidsonb  Imran Khalid4008
6Paul Houldsworthnot out150025
7Stuart Maherct Robbie Davidsonb  Andrew Davidson3007
8Patrick Swanneynot out10018
9Paul Walkerdid not bat
10Daniel Briggsdid not bat
11Mathew Bunndid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (10), nb (7)24
Total171
Wickets 6
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Liam Noon (Unsure-0*); 36-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 129-3 Charles Fernando (Unsure-0*); 133-4 Russell Whalley (Unsure-0*); 147-5 Jack Edgar (Unsure-0*); 155-6 Stuart Maher (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Imran Khalid16358350
2Edward Read9321237
3Andrew Davidson14055100
4Tom Davidson6030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total456171687

Settle CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adil Islamct Russell Whalleyb  Charles Fernando578085
2John Davidsonct Liam Noonb  Charles Fernando335065
3Imran Khalidnot out456324
4Robbie Davidsonnot out201213
5David Worthingtondid not bat
6William Davidsondid not bat
7Tom Davidsondid not bat
8Peter Cookdid not bat
9Edward Read*did not bat
10Jack Harrisondid not bat
11Andrew Davidsondid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (11), nb (4)17
Total172
Wickets 2
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

103-1 John Davidson (Unsure-0*); 122-2 Adil Islam (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Mbofana11070044
2Stuart Maher6021040
3Paul Houldsworth6121010
4Jack Edgar4016020
5Charles Fernando4.5132200
6Daniel Briggs2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total33.521722114

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers