This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Ribblesdale Wanderers CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - Senior Division 1 2014Date :Saturday 13th September 2014
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: The CliffeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Great Harwood CC - 1st XIRibblesdale Wanderers CC - 1st XI
Score256 for 8 (0 overs) 250 all out (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points100
Bonus Points24
Penalty Points00
Total Points124

Ribblesdale Wanderers CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Rainrun out (Daniel Briggs)0005
2David Steinsonct Stuart Maherb  Paul Newton292035
3Sam Jacksonb  Paul Newton204031
4Mick Clarksonct Russell Whalleyb  Paul Newton311316
5Ric Clarksonb  Jack Edgar232222
6Ben Dougallb  Stuart Maher617436
7Mark Thompsonct Allan Armerb  Stuart Maher51010
8Jonathan Wellsct Daniel Briggsb  Stuart Maher455241
9Brannon Varleyct Sohail Alib  Ian Haworth0004
10Ian Britcliffeb  Stuart Maher152022
11Charlie Jackson*not out4102
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (14)17
Total250
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 42-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 84-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 88-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 161-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 172-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 203-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 212-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 240-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 250-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Maher12443400
2Jack Edgar5031100
3Daniel Briggs3018000
4Ste Schofield6027070
5Paul Newton3028300
6Allan Armer1018000
7Russell Whalley1018000
8Charles Fernando1022000
9Sohail Ali2016000
10Ian Haworth2015100
11Patrick Swanney1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total3742501070

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Edgarst Ben Dougallb  Mark Thompson5105
2Patrick Swanneylbwb  Mark Thompson607249
3Sohail Alict & b Ian Britcliffe0006
4Charles Fernandonot out1208974
5Allan Armerct Mick Clarksonb  Ian Britcliffe91019
6Russell Whalley*b  Charlie Jackson434236
7Paul Newtonct Mick Clarksonb  Charlie Jackson0001
8Daniel Briggsb  Ben Dougall1002
9Stuart Maherct David Steinsonb  Ben Dougall0001
10Ste Schofieldnot out0000
11Ian Haworthdid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (13)18
Total256
Wickets 8
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 29-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 89-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 142-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 248-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 248-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 249-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 249-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ric Clarkson3020010
2John Rain3022030
3Mark Thompson3010230
4Ian Britcliffe3121210
5David Steinson2031000
6Mick Clarkson3025030
7Jonathan Wells2027010
8Sam Jackson3013000
9Charlie Jackson3.1026200
10Brannon Varley2027010
11Ben Dougall4031200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total31.112588130

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers