This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Oswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - Houldsworth Ribblesdale Senior League 2013Date :Saturday 24th August 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The CliffeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Harwood CC - 1st XI - Won by 1 run
Great Harwood CC - 1st XIOswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XI
Score207 for 6 (0 overs) 'b'206 all out (0 overs)
Game Points100
Bonus Points25
Penalty Points00
Total Points125

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Russell Whalleyct Neil Weaverb  Gerard Metcalf76100111
2Freddie Timminsb  Andreas Sudnik70038
3Tiaan Cloetelbwb  Andreas Sudnik163033
4Patrick Swanneyb  Lewis Mildenhall161038
5Ben Dowlingnot out421325
6Paul Houldsworth*st Mark Groomb  Gerard Metcalf11208
7Zuber Desaict Phil Howardb  Andreas Sudnik172011
8David Morrisnot out1001
9Joe Starkiedid not bat
10Russell Sykesdid not bat
11Stuart Maherdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (1), w (11)21
Total207
Wickets 6
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

47-1 Freddie Timmins (Russell Whalley-0*); 81-2 Tiaan Cloete (Russell Whalley-0*); 123-3 Russell Whalley (Patrick Swanney-0*); 132-4 Patrick Swanney (Ben Dowling-0*); 160-5 Paul Houldsworth (Ben Dowling-0*); 202-6 Zuber Desai (Ben Dowling-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Metcalf6023040
2Jon Baldwin4018000
3Neil Weaver9131020
4Andreas Sudnik12337330
5Gerard Metcalf9058200
6Lewis Mildenhall5030120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total4542076110

Oswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Joneslbwb  Stuart Maher10012
2Oliver Clareb  Tiaan Cloete74100103
3Lewis Mildenhalllbwb  Ben Dowling00011
4Phil Howardct Tiaan Cloeteb  David Morris345059
5Jon Baldwin*ct Freddie Timminsb  David Morris4009
6Ashley Palmerrun out (Ben Dowling)6008
7Neil Weaverlbwb  Stuart Maher190123
8Andrew Metcalfb  David Morris100113
9Gerard Metcalfnot out191116
10Andreas Sudnikb  Stuart Maher1003
11Mark Groomlbwb  David Morris0001
Extras       b (7), lb (12), w (19)38
Total206
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Oliver Jones (Oliver Clare-0*); 9-2 Lewis Mildenhall (Oliver Clare-0*); 104-3 Phil Howard (Oliver Clare-0*); 118-4 Jon Baldwin (Oliver Clare-0*); 141-5 Ashley Palmer (Oliver Clare-0*); 149-6 Oliver Clare (Neil Weaver-0*); 164-7 Andrew Metcalf (Neil Weaver-0*); 199-8 Neil Weaver (Gerard Metcalf-0*); 201-9 Andreas Sudnik (Gerard Metcalf-0*); 206-10 Mark Groom (Gerard Metcalf-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Maher15248350
2Ben Dowling7326120
3Paul Houldsworth4018020
4Tiaan Cloete9142140
5David Morris9.5153460
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets191
Total44.5720610190

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers