This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Earby CC - 1st XI Vs Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - Houldsworth Ribblesdale Senior League 2013Date :Saturday 27th July 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Earby Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Earby CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Earby CC - 1st XIGreat Harwood CC - 1st XI
Score209 for 4 (0 overs) 207 for 6 (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points100
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Haworthlbwb  Jake Hargreaves10026
2Paul Cliffordct Fahid Rehmanb  Jake Hargreaves0001
3Tiaan Cloetect Lee Parkinsonb  Daniel Kegg518067
4Patrick Swanneynot out75120116
5Hassan Pazeerct Rory Robinsonb  Lee Parkinson0003
6Paul Houldsworth*b  Richard Craddock263130
7Paul Whalleyb  Iain Clarkson17218
8Paul Walkernot out242120
9Ben Dowlingdid not bat
10Stuart Maherdid not bat
11Zuber Desaidid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (11)13
Total207
Wickets 6
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Paul Clifford (Ian Haworth-0*); 15-2 Ian Haworth (Tiaan Cloete-0*); 85-3 Tiaan Cloete (Patrick Swanney-0*); 86-4 Hassan Pazeer (Patrick Swanney-0*); 144-5 Paul Houldsworth (Patrick Swanney-0*); 174-6 Paul Whalley (Patrick Swanney-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Craddock16363120
2Jake Hargreaves10249230
3Daniel Kegg8133150
4Chris Walton3020000
5Lee Parkinson4018110
6Iain Clarkson4022100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total4562076110

Earby CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Waltonb  Stuart Maher306023
2Fahid Rehmannot out10218092
3Rory Robinsonb  Paul Clifford386156
4Daniel Keggct Zuber Desaib  Paul Houldsworth61021
5Matt Wilsonct Ian Haworthb  Paul Clifford4105
6Richard Craddock*not out7107
7Iain Clarksondid not bat
8Lee Parkinsondid not bat
9Aron Pollarddid not bat
10Matthew Garnerdid not bat
11Jake Hargreavesdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (17), nb (3)22
Total209
Wickets 4
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

45-1 Chris Walton (Fahid Rehman-0*); 157-2 Rory Robinson (Fahid Rehman-0*); 172-3 Daniel Kegg (Fahid Rehman-0*); 180-4 Matt Wilson (Fahid Rehman-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Dowling5052070
2Stuart Maher9251123
3Tiaan Cloete6021000
4Hassan Pazeer3030000
5Paul Clifford6.5037280
6Paul Houldsworth4116100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total33.532094173

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers