This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Clitheroe CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - Houldsworth Ribblesdale Senior League 2013Date :Sunday 7th July 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The CliffeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Clitheroe CC - 1st XI - Won by 113 runs
Great Harwood CC - 1st XIClitheroe CC - 1st XI
Score122 all out (0 overs) 235 for 3 (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Bonus Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points012

Clitheroe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Turnerct Stuart Maherb  Ben Dowling41015
2Stuart Lemonlbwb  Ben Dowling91021
3Craig Thyssennot out124105121
4Jack Dewhurstct Paul Whalleyb  Stuart Maher41012
5Peter Dibbnot out7871109
6Thomas Lorddid not bat
7Matthew Coulterdid not bat
8Omar Hussaindid not bat
9Paul Gaskell*did not bat
10Joshua Marquetdid not bat
11Farooq Buttdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (13)16
Total235
Wickets 3
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 16-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 22-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Maher17383140
2Ben Dowling12047230
3Tiaan Cloete7035030
4Paul Houldsworth2111000
5David Morris3027030
6Cameron Holt4029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total4542353130

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Russell Whalleyb  Joshua Marquet51011
2David Morrisct Craig Thyssenb  Thomas Lord71019
3Paul Houldsworth*ct Paul Gaskellb  Joshua Marquet485170
4Tiaan Cloetelbwb  Joshua Marquet1005
5Paul Whalleyst Matthew Coulterb  Thomas Lord245031
6Stuart Maherct Paul Gaskellb  Omar Hussain1004
7Russell Sykesb  Joshua Marquet101013
8Ben Dowlingct Stuart Lemonb  Omar Hussain4004
9Daniel Briggsnot out50012
10Anthony Steeleb  Joshua Marquet51014
11Cameron Holtlbwb  Joshua Marquet4102
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (5)8
Total122
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 18-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 19-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 66-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 78-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 101-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 106-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 107-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 122-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joshua Marquet10.4331620
2Jack Dewhurst208020
3Thomas Lord9054200
4Omar Hussain9126200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total30.441221040

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers